Emu oil is made from the fat of a large bird called the EMU. These birds are native to Australia and the story is that this oil has been used by aborigines for treating wounds, burns, scars, and muscle and joint paint. Today, emus are raised and harvested in the United States. They provide a lean meat which is rich in fat and low cholesterol and an outstanding product, an oil skincare fat of the bird.
Emu oil is composed of approximately 70% of unsaturated fatty acids with an omega -6 and omega-3 fatty acids. The cosmetic properties of emu oil has been studied University of Australia and their findings were outstanding. They found a moisturizer that is very efficient and offers softening of skin cells and rejuvenating properties. Emu oil penetrates deep into the dermal layers of the skin decreasing and fine lines and wrinkles. In addition it has anti-biotic and anti-inflammatory properties, helping to heal sunburns, rashes skin, eczema and other skin diseases. It is also non-comedogic, non-greasy, and hypo-allergenic.
Latest Research care of the skin indicates that essential fatty acids are important to achieve great skin and great hair. And the best anti-aging formulas need to have essential fatty acids and omega-3 in their formula. This is according to Dr Perricone's latest best seller.
Emu Oil is loaded with essential fatty acids and omega-3. Addtionally, it has superb moisturizing qualities, does not clog pores and kills bacteria. Emu oil can easily help to reduce fine lines and wrinkles.
[affmage source=”ebay” results=”25″]emu oil arthritis[/affmage]
[affmage source=”amazon” results=”5″]emu oil arthritis[/affmage]
[affmage source=”overstock” results=”25″]emu oil arthritis[/affmage]
[affmage source=”cj” results=”25″]emu oil arthritis[/affmage]
[affmage source=”clickbank” results=”10″]emu oil arthritis[/affmage]